• 一图读懂十八届六中全会公报 2019-06-15
  • 温泉新都孔雀城用户点评 2019-06-10
  • 丁洪安的专栏作者中国国家地理网 2019-06-10
  • 探访玉麦守边人(新时代·面孔) 2019-06-07
  • 南昌市生殖医院心理门诊正式开诊 2019-06-07
  • 全国高校思想政治工作会议 2019-06-04
  • 华丽转身,度“蜜月”。 2019-06-02
  • 钱江晚报:高考命题有差错,能否增设“防火墙” 2019-05-29
  • 2018年春节 瑞狗迎春 2019-05-29
  • [酷]没一个小萌敢从逻辑上下手,已经证明了此文的坚不可摧! 2019-05-21
  • 人民时评:“悲情营销”莫如诚信经营 2019-05-19
  • 【理上网来喜迎十九大】贾文山:中华文明转型为世界提供实践范式 2019-05-16
  • 总重430kg!日本最重组合:5名胖女孩出道了! 2019-05-16
  • 医院建在“云端”上(聚焦·互联网医院新观察(上)) 2019-05-16
  • 在楼主大谈共产主义分配的时候,希望楼主先说明一下对马克思关于共产主义基本原则的理解。一个社会如果仍然存在“按劳动分配”,怎么会是“每一个个人的全面而自由的发展” 2019-05-15
  • 奥沙利文2018比赛安排:条款

    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited Privacy Policy Statement

    Our Privacy Policy

    It is the policy of Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited to meet all the requirements of the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” and endeavour to ensure our compliance with the European Union 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation. We put in place appropriate systems and ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

    This Statement explains our privacy practice.

    Collection of Personal Information

    We will occasionally collect personal information of domain name holders directly or from our service partners for specific purposes. Such purposes may include maintaining of our register database with accurate and correct details, or for the processing of complaints, domain name dispute, enquiries, feedback or the processing of membership for Hong Kong Internet Registration Corporation Limited, the .hk domain name registry.

    We may also collect personal data for job application, request support or assistance (e.g. email address, phone number, name etc).

    Information like your race, political opinion, ethnic origin or religious beliefs, health or sex life information will not be collected.

    In addition to the specific purposes, where personal information is provided by you, we may occasionally use such information to send you eNewsletters, promotional and new service updates and invitations to events hosted, sponsored or promoted by www.kt590.comIRC, if you agree. You may choose to opt-out from receiving such materials as well as to select your preference with regard to the receipt of such materials.

    We shall make a record of your visits to our website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address, IP address, and details of the pages visited. We only collect aggregate information about the number and types of visitors with reference to their domain name server address. This information is used for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites, and prevention and detection of crime.

    Some of the information will be gathered through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a web browser that can be retrieved by the sites visited. You may be requested to enable these cookies setting on your browser. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. Your acceptance of our cookie in no way gives us access to your computer.

    Security

    We will use secured encryption systems as appropriate when collecting personal information over the Internet.

    Any personal information we receive from you will not be disclosed by us to any unauthorised third party outside Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited except as provided herein or with your prior consent. Personal information, whether stored in electronic form or in hard-copy form will only be accessible by our authorised employees or our authorised agents e.g. auditors, contractors, advisers etc. Employees of our company or our authorised agents designated to handle personal data will be made familarised with this Privacy Policy Statement and told how to fulfill our obligations.

    Hyperlinks

    This Privacy Statement only applies to Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited. We shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of the websites we linked in this site.

    Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information

    Personal information held by us will be kept confidentially, save in compliance with the stated purpose of our business, which may include the making public of certain information about our registrants, or to other duly appointed registrars, or we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to identify a person violating the law. In addition we may provide such information to:
    i) any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations;
    ii) any person under a duty of confidentiality to us;
    iii) any person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside of Hong Kong.

    You should note that as we have no control over the acts of any third party, the Privacy Policy Statement ceases to apply to any information that has been disclosed to a third party in accordance with this policy. We endeavour to deal only with responsible third parties but assume no responsibility for the privacy protection provided by such third parties.

    Data Retention

    Personal information you provide to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

    Personal Information Access, Correction and Erasure

    You have the right to request access to and correction of information in case errors may be found in our records about you held by us. You may have the right to request any of your personal data be erased under the GDPR. If you wish to exercise this right, please submit your enquiry or request to our Data Protection Officer by e-mail to [email protected] or write to:

    Data Protection Officer
    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited
    Unit 501, Level 5, Core C, Cyberport 3,
    100 Cyberport Road
    Hong Kong.

    Amendment of Policy

    We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post the latest version of the Privacy Policy on our website. Please visit our website periodically. For material change of the the policy, we will email customers or by posting a note on our website for notification.

    Updated on 24 May 2018

  • 一图读懂十八届六中全会公报 2019-06-15
  • 温泉新都孔雀城用户点评 2019-06-10
  • 丁洪安的专栏作者中国国家地理网 2019-06-10
  • 探访玉麦守边人(新时代·面孔) 2019-06-07
  • 南昌市生殖医院心理门诊正式开诊 2019-06-07
  • 全国高校思想政治工作会议 2019-06-04
  • 华丽转身,度“蜜月”。 2019-06-02
  • 钱江晚报:高考命题有差错,能否增设“防火墙” 2019-05-29
  • 2018年春节 瑞狗迎春 2019-05-29
  • [酷]没一个小萌敢从逻辑上下手,已经证明了此文的坚不可摧! 2019-05-21
  • 人民时评:“悲情营销”莫如诚信经营 2019-05-19
  • 【理上网来喜迎十九大】贾文山:中华文明转型为世界提供实践范式 2019-05-16
  • 总重430kg!日本最重组合:5名胖女孩出道了! 2019-05-16
  • 医院建在“云端”上(聚焦·互联网医院新观察(上)) 2019-05-16
  • 在楼主大谈共产主义分配的时候,希望楼主先说明一下对马克思关于共产主义基本原则的理解。一个社会如果仍然存在“按劳动分配”,怎么会是“每一个个人的全面而自由的发展” 2019-05-15