• 外媒关注“特金会”严密安保:朝方自带卫生间 2019-08-19
  • 【华商侃车NO.193】网约车不再是你想开就能开的了 2019-08-19
  • 一周河北省政府副秘书长吴立芳被查山西孝义市委书记落马 2019-08-18
  • 非遗传承关键要吸引年轻人 2019-08-15
  • 中欧班列让开放之路越走越宽 2019-08-14
  • 【专题】网络中国节·2018端午节 2019-08-14
  • 大足:传承传统文化 弘扬尊老敬老美德 2019-08-04
  • 【地球的盛会文明的聚会艺术的盛宴四海一家足球为人类和平幸福而荣耀!!!普京是当今人类世界最优秀的一代伟人俄罗斯赢啦!!!】 2019-08-01
  • 千万别犯罪!细说警用大杀器!凤凰军机处 2019-08-01
  • 在战火中诞生的党中央机关报(连载五) 2019-07-24
  • 说你好,就是好,不好也得好。 2019-07-24
  • 贡嘎的辉煌文章中国国家地理网 2019-07-24
  • 扬州园林中的美食与戏曲 2019-07-23
  • 【20-30万】最新汽车报价 2019-07-23
  • 大牌开讲了丨男科主任跟你聊聊“性健康”那些事 2019-07-09
  • 2018上海大师赛签表:隐私权政策

    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited Privacy Policy Statement

    Our Privacy Policy

    It is the policy of Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited to meet all the requirements of the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” and endeavour to ensure our compliance with the European Union 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) to the extent it applies. We put in place appropriate systems and ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

    This Statement explains our privacy practice.

    Collection of Personal Information

    We may collect and use certain personal information about you, including your identity and contact details. We may collect such personal information from you, from our accredited registrars and resellers. We use such personal information for specific and other directly related purposes. Such purposes may include maintaining of our register database with accurate and correct details, or for the processing of complaints, domain name disputes, enquiries, feedback or the processing of membership, and providing services to you.

    We may also collect personal data for job application, request support or assistance (e.g. email address, phone number, name etc).

    Information like your race, political opinion, ethnic origin or religious beliefs, health or sex life information will not be collected.

    If you do not provide the required personal information, we may not be able to perform or fully perform our services and the other specified purposes.

    In addition to the specific purposes, we may occasionally use such information to send you eNewsletters, promotional and new service updates and invitations to events hosted, sponsored or promoted by us, if you agree. You may choose to opt-out from receiving such materials as well as to select your preference with regard to the receipt of such materials.

    We may also use your personal information when we need to comply with any applicable law, regulation, guidance or policy in relation to domain name registration or otherwise, or when we need to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties (e.g. for domain name dispute purposes).

    We shall make a record of your visits to our website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address, IP address, and details of the pages visited. We only collect aggregate information about the number and types of visitors with reference to their domain name server address. This information is used for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites, and prevention and detection of crime.

    Some of the information will be gathered through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a web browser that can be retrieved by the sites visited. You may be requested to enable these cookies setting on your browser. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. Your acceptance of our cookie in no way gives us access to your computer. You may choose to disable or refuse cookies, but (depending on your browser settings) doing so may render some parts of this website inaccessible or unfunctional.

    Security

    We will use secured encryption systems as appropriate when collecting personal information over the Internet.

    Any personal information we receive will not be disclosed to any unauthorised third party outside of Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited except as provided herein or with your prior consent. Personal information, whether stored in electronic form or in hard-copy form will only be accessible by our authorised employees or our authorised agents, e.g. auditors, contractors, advisers etc. Employees of our company or our authorised agents designated to handle personal data will be made familiarised with this Privacy Policy Statement and told how to fulfill our obligations.

    Hyperlinks

    This Privacy Statement only applies to Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited. We shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of the websites we linked in this site.

    Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information

    Personal information held by us will be kept confidentially, save in compliance with the stated purpose of our business, which may include the making public of certain information about our registrants, or to other duly appointed registrars, or we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to identify a person violating the law. In addition we may provide such information to:

    i) any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations;

    ii) any person under a duty of confidentiality to us;

    iii) any person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside of Hong Kong; or

    iv) any person specified at the time of collection.

    While we have no control over the acts of any third party, we endeavour to deal only with responsible third parties and would ask them to follow our instructions and specified purposes when using the personal information.

    You also acknowledge and accept that personal information may be transferred to and outside Hong Kong for the purposes stated herein.

    Data Retention

    Personal information you provide to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

    Personal Information Access, Correction and Erasure

    You have the right to request access to and correction of information in case errors may be found in our records about you held by us.

    You may have the right to request erasure of certain personal data under the GDPR where it applies.

    If you wish to exercise this right, please submit your enquiry or request to our Data Protection Officer by e-mail to [email protected] or write to:

    Data Protection Officer
    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited
    Unit 501, Level 5, Core C, Cyberport 3,
    100 Cyberport Road
    Hong Kong.

    You have the right to make a complaint to the relevant authorities concerning data protection issues, however, we would appreciate if you could send us your complaint or enquiries so we can provide you with assistance before you approach the authorities.

    Amendment of Policy

    We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post the latest version of the Privacy Policy on our website. Please visit our website periodically. For material change of the policy, we will email customers or by posting a note on our website for notification.

    Updated on 10 Apr 2019

  • 外媒关注“特金会”严密安保:朝方自带卫生间 2019-08-19
  • 【华商侃车NO.193】网约车不再是你想开就能开的了 2019-08-19
  • 一周河北省政府副秘书长吴立芳被查山西孝义市委书记落马 2019-08-18
  • 非遗传承关键要吸引年轻人 2019-08-15
  • 中欧班列让开放之路越走越宽 2019-08-14
  • 【专题】网络中国节·2018端午节 2019-08-14
  • 大足:传承传统文化 弘扬尊老敬老美德 2019-08-04
  • 【地球的盛会文明的聚会艺术的盛宴四海一家足球为人类和平幸福而荣耀!!!普京是当今人类世界最优秀的一代伟人俄罗斯赢啦!!!】 2019-08-01
  • 千万别犯罪!细说警用大杀器!凤凰军机处 2019-08-01
  • 在战火中诞生的党中央机关报(连载五) 2019-07-24
  • 说你好,就是好,不好也得好。 2019-07-24
  • 贡嘎的辉煌文章中国国家地理网 2019-07-24
  • 扬州园林中的美食与戏曲 2019-07-23
  • 【20-30万】最新汽车报价 2019-07-23
  • 大牌开讲了丨男科主任跟你聊聊“性健康”那些事 2019-07-09
  • 快速赛车75开奖记录 北单官方停售 四川体彩金7乐遗漏 甘肃快3预测专家 3d试机号分析总汇预测总汇 天津时时彩今天的 小学足球手抄报图片大全 重庆欢乐生肖开奖结果 浙江快乐彩基本走势 贵州11选5加奖时间 扑克三中奖规则 广东快乐十分实时开奖 广州最出名的娱乐场所 快乐十分开奖结果查询 11选5选号技巧